PRIVACY POLICY


Our commitment to you

Dr Körner is committed to protecting your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and associated legislation.

Data collection

Dr Körner, a brand name owned by Melas Ltd, collect and control the content and use of your personal data for Dr Körner. This data is collected for the purpose of answering your queries and market research. We may share your details with third party data processors or web site hosting companies, in which case all such third parties will be contractually bound to implement measures to protect your personal data and not to process such data other than in accordance with our instructions.

Your statutory rights

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data to which you have previously consented. If you have requested updates on Dr Körner products and information relating top our products but no longer wish to receive emails from us, please use the "unsubscribe" link found at the bottom of each email, or use the Contact Us form to let us know.

You have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data that we hold about you (at a small fee). You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. You have the right to have incorrect personal data that we hold about you corrected.

Updating your details

If any of the information you have provided to Dr Körner changes, or if you would like a copy of the data we hold about you, please use the Contact Us form, or send a letter to:

Dr Körner,
c/o, wonderlandwpa
69 Old Street
London
EC1V 9HX

How to contact Dr Körner

We welcome your views about our web site and our Privacy Policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please do so via the Contact Us page.